We store cookies on your device to make sure we give you the best experience on this website. I'm fine with this - Turn cookies off
Switch to an accessible version of this website which is easier to read. (requires cookies)

Lib Dem County Candidates - May 6th 2021

April 19, 2021 12:46 PM
Originally published by Hertfordshire Liberal Democrats

Herts Lib Dems are pleased to announce that the following candidates will represent the party in the County elections on May 6th. Please get in touch with us via this website or call us on 07845 736 921 if you would like to speak with your local candidate.

Abbotts Langley - Sara Bedford

Baldock and Letchworth East - Richard Winter

Bedwell - Jill Brinkworth

Berkhamsted - Nigel Taylor

Bishop's Stortford East - Calvin Horner

Bishop's Stortford Rural - Robert Taylor

Bishop's Stortford West - Richard Townsend

Borehamwood North - Maxie Allen

Borehamwood South - Clive Parish

Bridgewater - Lara Pringle

Broadwater - Andy McGuinness

Buntingford - Karl Harrington

Bushey North - Laurence Brass

Bushey South - Paul Richards

Central Watford and Oxhey - Stephen Giles-Medhurst

Chells - Robin Parker

Cheshunt Central - Kostas Inchenko

Colney Heath and Marshalswick - John Hale

Croxley - Chris Lloyd

Flamstead End and Turnford - Chris Wilson

Goffs Oak and Bury Green - David Payne

Haldens - Ayesha Rohale

Handside and Peartree - Nigel Quinton

Harpenden North East - Paul de Kort

Harpenden Rural - Stephen Barrett

Harpenden South West - Jeffrey Phillips

Hatfield East - Jacqueline Brennan

Hatfield North - Adam Edwards

Hatfield Rural - Peter Basford

Hatfield South - Paul Zukowskyj

Hemel Hempstead East - Anna Wellings Purvis

Hemel Hempstead North East - Neil Kennedy

Hemel Hempstead North West - Diane Wilson

Hemel Hempstead South East - Joe Toovey

Hemel Hempstead St Pauls - Ron Tindall

Hemel Hempstead Town - Adrian England

Hertford All Saints - Andrew Porrer

Hertford St Andrew - Geoffrey Madge

Hitchin North - Andrew Ircha

Hitchin Rural - Marilyn Parkin

Hitchin South - Paul Clark

Hoddesdon North - Julia Davies

Hoddesdon South - David Davies

Kings Langley - Dominik Sokalski

Knebworth and Codicote - Terry Tyler

Letchworth North - Jerry Evans

Letchworth South - Phil Weeder

London Colney - Elizabeth Needham

Meriden Tudor - Stephen Cavinder

Nascot Park - Mark Watkin

North Watford - Dawn Allen

Old Stevenage - Riad Mannan

Potters Bar East - Jon Brett

Potters Bar West and Shenley - Ron Das Gupta

Rickmansworth East and Oxhey Park (3R)

Rickmansworth West - Sarah Nelmes

Royston East and Ermine - Ruth Brown

Royston West and Rural - Steve Jarvis

Sawbridgeworth - Joseph Dumont

Shephall - Tom Wren

St Albans Central - Chris White

St Albans East - Anthony Rowlands

St Albans North - Helen Campbell

St Albans South - Sandy Walkington

St Nicholas - Neil Brinkworth

St Stephen's - Emma Matanle

Three Rivers Rural - Phil Williams

Tring - Sally Symington

Waltham Cross - John Wiggett

Ware South - Sean Shaw

Watling - Mandy McNeil

Welwyn - Frank Marsh

Welwyn Garden City South - Christopher Corbey - West

West Watford - Jennifer Pattinson

Woodside Stanborough - Tim Williams